Committees

 

KENDRIYA  VIDYALAYA BADWANI   :COMMITTEES   2017 – 18                                             

COMMITTEES :  NAME  OF MEMBERS

SIGN.

COMMITTEES :  NAME  OF MEMBERS

SIGN.

1.ACADEMIC

                     1. MR. KUNDAN RATHOD

                      2.MRS.ABHA JAIN

2. LIBRARY/BOOK FAIR/BOOK REVIEW:

                                 1.MR.K.K.DABARIA

            2.MR.DEEPAK SINGH MANDLOI

3.GAMES & SPORTS /FIRST AID /MEDICAL CHECKUP –

                       1.MRS.SHWETA BHALLA

                     2.MR. HIRALAL MUJALDE

4. HOME EXAMINATION/P.T.A. –

                                  1.MRS. ABHA JAIN

                 2.TGT SST

         3.MR. DEEPAK SINGH MANDLOI

         4.MR. HIRALAL MUJALDE

5.C.B.S.E./OLYMPIAD & OTHER.EXAM -                                   ----                                1.MR.H.K.VERMA

                   2.MRS. ARCHANA RATHORE

7.CCA (SEC.) –

                         1. MR.KUNDAN RATHOD

                         2.MRS. GAYATRI YADAV

PRIMARY: 1.MRS.ARCHANA RATHORE

                    2.COMPUTER INST.

 

 

8.MORNING  ASSEMBLY –

                          1.MRS.GAYATRI YADAV

                          2.MR.JAGDISH MEHRA

                          3.MRS. SHWETA BHALLA

                      4.MR.SATISH GOTHARWAL

9.TIME- TABLE & DAILLY ARRANGEMENT(SEC.) -

                        1.MR.KUNDAN RATHOD

                        2.MR.SUBHASH  YADAV

                        3. TGT SST

PRIMARY- 1.MRS. ARCHANA RATHORE

                    2.MR.HIRALAL MUJALDE

10. ADMISSION /SR REGISTER/ONLINE TC/UBI PORTAL /RTE/Fee concession: 

                         1. MR. JAGDISH MEHRA

                         2.MR.SUBHASH YADAV

                  3.MRS.ARCHANA RATHORE

                         4. COMP.INST.

11. STUDENT COUNCIL –

                      1. MR. KUNDAN RATHOD

                      2. MRS. SHWETA BHALLA

 

 

 

12. DISCIPLINE –

                     1. MRS. SHWETA BHALLA

            2.MR. DEEPAK SINGH MANDLOI

13. SCHOOL BUILDING MAINTENANCE/CLEANLINESS  & DRINKING WATER

                          1.MR.JAGDISH MEHRA

                       2.MRS. GAYATRI YADAV

                      3.MR. SUBHASH YADAV

                  4. MR. HIRALAL MUJALDE

14. SAFTEY/SECURITY/GARDENING –

                             1. MR.K.K.DABARIA

                    2.MR. HIRALAL MUJALDE

15.FURNITURE –    1.MR.H.K.VERMA

                     2.MR. HIRALAL MUJALDE

16. SCOUT GUIDES & CUBS BULBUL –

                  1.MR. SATISH GOTHARWAL

                 2.MRS.ARCHANA RATHORE

        3. MR. DEEPAK SINGH MANDLOI

17. CONTRACTUAL TEACHERS –

                               1. MRS. ABHA JAIN

             2.MR. DEEPAK SINGH MANDLOI

 

18 .VIDYALAYA PATRIKA & NEWS LETTER –      1. MR. KUNDAN RATHOD

                      2. MRS. GAYATRI YADAV

                 3. MRS. ARCHANA RATHORE

19.AEP/GENDER SENSITIZATION TEACHING AIDS / –

                      1. MRS.SHWETA BHALLA

                      2. MR.SUBHASH YADAV

20. GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING –

                             MR.KUNDAN RATHOD

21. INTEGRITY CLUB/ECO CLUB /SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION –

                             1. MR. K.K.DABARIA

                2. MR. SATISH GOTHARWAL

                             3. TGT SST

22. VIDYALAYA WEBSITE UPDATING /SHALA DARPAN / EMAIL CHECKING-

                               1. MRS. ABHA JAIN

               2. MR. LOKESH NAGWANSHI

                                3. COMP. INST.

23.R.T.I. –              1. MRS. ABHA JAIN

               2. MR. LOKESH NAGWANSHI

 

 

 

KENDRIYA  VIDYALAYA BADWANI   :COMMITTEES   2017 – 18                                              Pg 3

COMMITTEES :  NAME  OF MEMBERS

SIGN.

COMMITTEES :  NAME  OF MEMBERS

SIGN.

24. E- LEARNING – 1.MRS. ABHA JAIN

                                   2.COMP. INST.

25.RECORD OF VIDYALAYA ACHIEVMENTS & EVENTS / ALUMNI/ PRESS & PUBLICATION –

                      1. MR. KUNDAN RATHOD

                       2.MR.SUBHASH YADAV

26. BEAUTIFICATION /DECORATION /DISPLAY BOARD/SUGGETION BOX –

                1. MR. SATISH GOTHARWAL

                                        2. TGT HINDI

                                        3. TGT SST

27.SEXUAL HARRASSEMENT /GRIEVANCE CELL –

                               1. MRS. ABHA JAIN

                     2. MRS.SHWETA BHALLA

28. IMPLEMENTATION OF BACK TO BASICS/CMP/SATURDAY MEETING/ACTIVITY ROOM :--

                               1. MR. H.K.VERMA

                     2. MRS. GAYATRI YADAV

              3. MRS. ARCHANA RATHORE

 

 

29. RAJBHASHA - 

                     1.MR.KUNDAN RATHOD

                                          2.TGT HINDI

                3.MRS. ARCHANA RATHORE

30. VMC & STAFF MEETING/VISIT OR INSPECTION BY KVS OFFICERS –

                      1. MRS. GAYATRI YADAV

                      2. MR. SUBHASH YADAV

31.SUBJECT COMMITTES & LABS –

1.ENGLISH : MRS. GAYATRI YADAV

2.HINDI/SKT : MR.KUNDAN RATHOD

3.SCIENCE :                   PGT PHYSICS

                                  PGT CHEMISTRY

                                                 PGT BIO

4.S.St. :                                   TGT SST

5.MATHS :          MR.SUBHASH YADAV

6. COMPUTER :           MRS.ABHA JAIN

 

 

KUNDAN RATHORE

I/C  PRINCIPAL